OSX010000 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Single Mode Module 1310nm 10 Km 10G

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

Huawei Compatible SMF OSX010000 Optical Transceivers module SFP+ 10G single-mode module (1310 nm 10 km LC)

 

Brand OEM
Part Number TPLK008
Form Factor SFP+
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 10km
Type OSX010000
Connector LC
Module SM
Certification CE / FCC / RoHS / TUV / UL
Compatible With Cisco / HP / ZTE / H3C / Juniper etc

 

Features :

1. SFI electrical interface.

2. 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

3. 850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver.

4. Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

5. Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6. Hot-pluggable capability.

 

Advantages :

1. The transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is optimized for 10G Ethernet application, and transmission distance up to 300m.

2. The module is hot pluggable into the 20-pin connector .

3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions. The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

 

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit Notes
Storage Temperature TSTG -40 +85 ºC -
Ambient Operating Temperature TA 0 70 ºC -
Optical Rise/Fall Time Tr /Tf - 24 ps 20 to 80%
Power Supply Current Icc - 200 mA -
Extinction Ratio ER 3 - dB -
Sensitivity S - -14 dBm -
Warning assert>-24dBm,de-assert<-18dBm
 

Compatible Brand:
HUAWEI,Cisco,Zte,Fiberhome,HP,3Com and so on.

 
 
Advantages
The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 20km transmission distance.
The high sensitivity are extinguished features with 1310nm FP laser and PIN/TIA receiver.
The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.
 

 

Payment:

 

1. T/T,Western Union, Alipay and Money Gram will be accepted.Faster payment will help you to get
the items earlier.
2. Remittance bank charges shall be borne by the remitter,and the collecting bank fees shall be borne
by the beneficiary.
3. As the market changes and price fluctuation,please kindly pay the order within 3 days once order confirmation.
 
Shipment :
 
1. If the trade terms is FOB China:please share your freight forwarding agent information (Add,Attn,Tel) in China.the order will be send to your freight forwarding agent via SF-Express.
 
2. If choose other terms and need send the order to your country,Please share the deliver information to us.
The order can be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.

 

 

Precautions:

1. Storage in anti-static box.

2. When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable.

 

Payment service

T/T deposit before production and balance before shipment.

Western Union ESCROW PayPal T/T L/C

 

 

Our Services

1.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3.Warmly services with careful attentions.

4.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5.Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

 

 

Look forward to your inquiry on Huawei Compatible SMF OSX010000 Optical Transceivers module SFP+ 10G single-mode module (1310 nm 10 km LC).

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365