CISCO 10GBASE-LR Fiber Optic SFP Module / Compatible Optical Module SFP-10G-LR-S

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

CISCO 10GBASE-LR SFP Optic Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR-S

 

Description of SFP-10G-LR-S:10GBASE-LR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class.

 

Table 1 shows the quick specs of SFP-10G-LR.

 

Product Type SFP+
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model SFP-10G-LR
Product Name 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Height 0.3 Width
Depth 2.2"
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
Compatibility Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
Application/Usage Data NetworkingOptical Network

 

 

Product Display

Cisco SFP+ modules are supported on a wide range of Cisco switches and routers:

 

Supported Platforms Supported Platforms
Cisco ASR 1000 Series Router ASR 901
Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches ASR 9000v Series Router
Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches CRS Router
Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR Series Switches MDS 9000
Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series Switches ME 4500
Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series Switches ME 4900NCS 6000 Series Router
Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series Switches SCE 8000
Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches Shared Port Adapter (SPA)
Cisco ASR 903 router Catalyst 2350 and 2360 Series Switches
Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
Cisco 7600 Series Router Nexus 2000 and 4000 Series Switches
Cisco Catalyst 4500 and 4500-X Series Switches Nexus 9000 and 9500 (modular) Series Switches
Cisco Catalyst 3750,3750-E,3750-X Series Switches RF Gateway Series
Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Switches Unified Computing System (UCS) Switches

 

Payment & Shipment

Payment:

 

 
1. T/T,Western Union, Alipay and Money Gram will be accepted.Faster payment will help you to get
the items earlier.
2. Remittance bank charges shall be borne by the remitter,and the collecting bank fees shall be borne
by the beneficiary.
3. As the market changes and price fluctuation,please kindly pay the order within 3 days once order confirmation.
 
Shipment :
 
1. If the trade terms is FOB China:please share your freight forwarding agent information (Add,Attn,Tel) in China.the order will be send to your freight forwarding agent via SF-Express.
 
2. If choose other terms and need send the order to your country,Please share the deliver information to us.
The order can be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.

 

 

 

Packing Details:

10pcs/ anti-static box.

 

Shipping Methods:

1. Samples and Small quantity order FedEx/DHL/UPS/TNT ,Door to Door.

2. Batch goods :By Air, by Sea or by Rail.

3. FCL: Airport/Seaport/Railway Station receiving.

4. Lead Time: 1-7 working days for samples; 7-15 working days for mass.

 

Precautions:

1. Storage in anti-static box.

2. When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable.

 

Why Choose Us:
1.Competitive price
2.Fast delivery
3.Longtime warranty
4.Reliable quality
5.Professional product and technical support
6.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
7.Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need.

 

Look forward to your inquiry on CISCO 10GBASE-LR SFP Optic Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR-S.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365