Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Patch Cord

0.03m/0.34m Optical Cable Assembly DLC/PC GYFJH 2A1a (LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores

I'm Online Chat Now

0.03m/0.34m Optical Cable Assembly DLC/PC GYFJH 2A1a (LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores

China 0.03m/0.34m Optical Cable Assembly DLC/PC GYFJH 2A1a (LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores supplier
0.03m/0.34m Optical Cable Assembly DLC/PC GYFJH 2A1a (LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores supplier 0.03m/0.34m Optical Cable Assembly DLC/PC GYFJH 2A1a (LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores supplier

Large Image :  0.03m/0.34m Optical Cable Assembly DLC/PC GYFJH 2A1a (LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 3~10 days depends on the quantity.
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: DLC/PC DLC/PC GYFJH 2A1a (LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores 0.03m/0.34m Optical Cable Assembly Length: 10m
Connector: DLC/PC DLC/PC Insertion Loss: <=0.3 DB
Wire Diameter: 7.0 Mm Cable Mode: 2 Cores 0.03m/0.34m Armoured

DLC/PC DLC/PC GYFJH 2A1a (LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores 0.03m/0.34m Optical Cable Assembly

 

FTTA RRU Armored Outdoor Patch cord Description:
 

FTTA RRU Armored Outdoor Fiber Patch cord is used for Fiber to the Antenna, and Duplex Base Station Far Transmission Fiber Optic Patch Cable is kind of Indoor/Outdoor patch cord, built on LSZH cables with 7.0mm or 4.8mm diameter, with water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket.

DLC/PC- DLC/PC Optical cable assembly Multimode GYFJH 2B4(LSZH), 7.0mm 2 cores, outdoor protected branch With armored tube.

 

Benefits of FTTA RRU Armored Outdoor Patch cord:

Relative to Coax-Fed Antennas Relative to Homerun Architecture
(Separate cables from each remote radio to the base station.)
  • Fiber-fed remote radios (RRs) offer significant power savings (as little as 50% of the power for the same coverage area.)
  • Reduce wind and weight load on towers; avoid costly tower upgrades.
  • Reduce installation cost through fewer cables sheaths (70% less) compared to coax.
  • Reduce installation time and cost through fewer cable sheaths.
  • Fast and easy connection and upgrade via tower-top terminal.
  • Pre-provision for future equipment additions (spare ports).
  • Field-proven technology successfully deployed in FTTH; standards-driven reliability

 

 

FEATURES

  • Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
  • Positive mechanical feedback to operator when fully mated
  • One-hand mating
  • Duplex LC interface
  • Bulkhead cutout allows for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open PRH for transceiver replacement)
  • Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating
  • Multimode and single mode
  • Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
  • Expansion to RJ45 and Power possible
  • Plug has tolerance free design, fully free floating on Z-axis
  • No Cable buckling during or after installatoin
  • Cost effective metal die cast bulkhead
  • Field installable version available

 

Fiber Specification:

 

Fiber type
50/125,9/125
Core Diameter
50 + 2.5
Core Non-Circularity
<=5.0 %
Cladding Diameter
125.0+1.0um
Cladding Non-Circularity
<=1.0 %
Coating Diameter
245+7
Coating-Cladding Concentricity Error
<=12.0um
Coating Non-Circularity
<=6.0um

 

 

Connecton Specification
ITEM
PARAMETER
Connector type
DLC/UPC
Insertion Loss
<=0.3db
Return Loss
>=35db
Fiber mode
Multi-mode,50/125,single mode,9/125
Operating wavelength
850nm, 1300nm,1310,1550nm
Test wavelength
850nm, 1300nm
Repeatability
<=0.1
Interchangeability
<=0.2dB
Durability
<=0.2dB
Fiber Length
1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance
10cm
Operating Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
 
Our Service

1. Factory Price

2. OEM

3. Fast delivery,low freight

4. Customize service

Packing & Delivery
 


Specification
Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.


Usage

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

0.03m/0.34m Optical Cable Assembly DLC/PC GYFJH 2A1a (LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores0.03m/0.34m Optical Cable Assembly DLC/PC GYFJH 2A1a (LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores0.03m/0.34m Optical Cable Assembly DLC/PC GYFJH 2A1a (LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores

Look forward to your inquiry on DLC/PC DLC/PC GYFJH 2A1a (LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores 0.03m/0.34m Optical Cable Assembly.

Contact Details
SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Contact Person: rachel.tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)