Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable DLC/PC BBU RRU CPRI Base Station Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optical DLC/PC Base station BBU RRU CPRI cable

 

ODVA FTTA Outdoor Optical fiber patch cords one of our hotselling waterproof patch cords. With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network, high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained manner.ODVA fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface. This patch cord uses standard size of Duplex LC Connectors,and the outer housing is metal protective PDLC/ODVA device. These patch cords meet with the functions of waterproof, dustproof and are widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.

Outdoor PDLC-DLC waterproof Patch cord

 

Product Description

 

Features

Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

Application

FTTA,FTTH Application
3G,4G Base Station
Horizontal and Vertical Cabling
BBU,RRU,RRH,LTE

 

Performance Parameters

Connector End A Compact RRH/BBU Cover Connector
End B PDLC (duplex LC),or SC,FC,ST,MPO,MTP......
Fiber Core 2,4…12
Mode Singlemode Multimode
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1310
Polishment UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss(Max.dB) 0.2 0.3
Return Loss(Min.dB) 55 60 35
Mating times 500 Min
Durability(Max.dB) 0.2
Reaptability(Max.dB) 0.5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85

 
 
Our Service

1. Factory Price

2. OEM

3. Fast delivery,low freight

4. Customize service

 
 


Specification
Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.


Usage

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE


 

Look forward to your inquiry on Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optical DLC/PC Base station BBU RRU CPRI cable.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365