Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper G657a2 BBU / RRU CPRI PDLC-LC Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

Fiber Optic Outdoor jumper G657a2 BBU/RRU CPRI PDLC-LC Patch Cord

 

Application:

Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

Features:

1. Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
2. Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
3. The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
4. Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
5. Meet various requirements of market and clients

 

Fiber Specification:

Fiber type
50/125,9/125
Core Diameter
50 + 2.5
Core Non-Circularity
<=5.0 %
Cladding Diameter
125.0+1.0um
Cladding Non-Circularity
<=1.0 %
Coating Diameter
245+7
Coating-Cladding Concentricity Error
<=12.0um
Coating Non-Circularity
<=6.0um

 

 

Connecton Specification
ITEM
PARAMETER
Connector type
DLC/UPC
Insertion Loss
<=0.3db
Return Loss
>=35db
Fiber mode
Multi-mode,50/125,single mode,9/125
Operating wavelength
850nm, 1300nm,1310,1550nm
Test wavelength
850nm, 1300nm
Repeatability
<=0.1
Interchangeability
<=0.2dB
Durability
<=0.2dB
Fiber Length
1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance
10cm
Operating Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
 
Our Service

1. Factory Price

2. OEM

3. Fast delivery,low freight

4. Customize service

 
 


Specification
Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.


Usage

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE


 

Look forward to your inquiry on Fiber Optic Outdoor jumper G657a2 BBU/RRU CPRI PDLC-LC Patch Cord.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365