E-mail:info@sogootech.com

 

Whatsapp: +86-15019465365

Home ProductsCPRI Fiber Cable

Duplex LC Connector CPRI Fiber Cable For Base Station Application

Quality is very good, and you work very hard and diligent and quick for me, so I'm happy to bring more good order to you.

—— Roy Kowarski

Everything went great, & I so apprecaited all of your help.

—— Kim Sharp

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex LC Connector CPRI Fiber Cable For Base Station Application

China Duplex LC Connector CPRI Fiber Cable For Base Station Application supplier

Large Image :  Duplex LC Connector CPRI Fiber Cable For Base Station Application

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 3~10 days depends on the quantity.
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Duplex LC Connector DLC Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord Length: 10m
Connector: DLC/DLC Insertion Loss: <=0.3 DB
Wire Diameter: 7.0 Mm Cable Mode: Multimode Or Single Mode

Duplex LC Connector DLC Outdoor fiber Patch Cord

 

Feature:

* IP65 protection, salt-mist proof

* FTTA feeder for all common RRU models and systems

* Standard assemlies and customized lengths available with short leat time

* Ruggedised design and installation proof

* Available diameter: 5mm

* All cable contain rodent resistance

* All cable assemblies, tested in factory

 

Application :
Multi-purpose Outdoor

For connection between distribution box and RRH
Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower application

Fiber Specification:

Fiber type
50/125,9/125
Core Diameter
50 + 2.5
Core Non-Circularity
<=5.0 %
Cladding Diameter
125.0+1.0um
Cladding Non-Circularity
<=1.0 %
Coating Diameter
245+7
Coating-Cladding Concentricity Error
<=12.0um
Coating Non-Circularity
<=6.0um

 

 

Connecton Specification
ITEM
PARAMETER
Connector type
DLC/UPC
Insertion Loss
<=0.3db
Return Loss
>=35db
Fiber mode
Multi-mode,50/125,single mode,9/125
Operating wavelength
850nm, 1300nm,1310,1550nm
Test wavelength
850nm, 1300nm
Repeatability
<=0.1
Interchangeability
<=0.2dB
Durability
<=0.2dB
Fiber Length
1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance
10cm
Operating Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
 
Our Service

1. Factory Price

2. OEM

3. Fast delivery,low freight

4. Customize service

Packing & Delivery
 


Specification
Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.


Usage

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE


 

Look forward to your inquiry on Duplex LC Connector DLC Outdoor fiber Patch Cord.

Contact Details
SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Contact Person: rachel.tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)